Aconite: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot aconite.png|thumb]]
Aconite is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Taiga.
Aconite is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Taiga.


Line 16: Line 16:
=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|-
!Name
!Name
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Dye
|Aconite
|Aconite
|
|[[File:Pod gard from aconite.png|thumb]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 12:38, 29 August 2025

Aconite is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Taiga.

Info

Variations

There are no color variations for the Aconite

Biomes

Aconite naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Aconite can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Purple Dye Aconite

Composting

Placing a Aconite into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Aconite yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.