Amaryllis: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red amaryllis.png|alt=Orange Amaryllis|thumb|Red Amaryllis]]
Amaryllis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Amaryllis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange amaryllis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink amaryllis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red amaryllis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white amaryllis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 37:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Name
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Amaryllis
|Orange Amaryllis
|[[File:Amaryllis.gif|frameless]]
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Amaryllis
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:16, 29 August 2025

Orange Amaryllis
Red Amaryllis

Amaryllis is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Amaryllis.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
White

Biomes

Amaryllis naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Amaryllis can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Amaryllis

Composting

Placing a Amaryllis into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Amaryllis yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.