Angel Trumpets: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Angel's Trumpets}}
The Angel Trumpets in the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] appear in Jungles.
[[File:Screenshot pink angels trumpets.png|thumb|Pink Angel Trumpets]]
Angel's Trumpets is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


== Info ==
== Info ==


=== Variations ===
=== Variations ===
There are 4 color variations for the Angel Trumpets
There are 4 color variations for the Angel's Trumpets
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 12: Line 13:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange angels trumpets.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink angels trumpets.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white angels trumpets.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow angels trumpets.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


=== Biomes ===
=== Biomes ===
Amaryllis flowers naturally grow in the following Biomes:
Angel's Trumpets naturally grow in the following Biomes:


* [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungle]
* [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungle]


== Usage ==
== Usage ==
Like other flowers, Amaryllis flowers can be used as decoration and planted on [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Grass_block grass blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Dirt dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coarse_dirt coarse dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Rooted_dirt rooted dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Farmland farmland], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Podzol podzol], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mycelium mycelium], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Moss_block moss blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mud mud], or [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Muddy_mangrove_roots muddy mangrove roots].
Like other flowers, Angel's Trumpets can be used as decoration and planted on [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Grass_block grass blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Dirt dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coarse_dirt coarse dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Rooted_dirt rooted dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Farmland farmland], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Podzol podzol], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mycelium mycelium], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Moss_block moss blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mud mud], or [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Muddy_mangrove_roots muddy mangrove roots].


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Name
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Angels Trumpets
|Orange Angel Trumpets
|[[File:Angels Trumpets.gif|frameless]]
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Angel Trumpets
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Angel Trumpets
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Angel Trumpets
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:18, 29 August 2025

Pink Angel Trumpets

Angel's Trumpets is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Angel's Trumpets

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
White
Yellow

Biomes

Angel's Trumpets naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Angel's Trumpets can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Angels Trumpets

Composting

Placing a Angel Trumpets into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Angel Trumpets yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.