Aster: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Aster is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests, Flower Forests. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Aster flower {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Aster flowers naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Forest Forest] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Flower_Forest Flowe...")
 
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue aster.png|thumb]]
Aster is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests, Flower Forests.
Aster is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


== Info ==
== Info ==
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue aster.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink aster.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple aster.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white aster.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 37:
|+
|+
!Name
!Name
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Aster
|Blue Aster
|[[File:Aster.gif|thumb]]
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Aster
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Aster
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Aster
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:20, 29 August 2025

Aster is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Aster flower

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Aster flowers naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Aster flowers can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Crafting Recipe
Aster

Composting

Placing a Aster flower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Aster yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.