Bellflower: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Bellflower is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Bellflower. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Purple | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Bellflower naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Meadow] *...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue bellflower.png|thumb]]
Bellflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Bellflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue bellflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple bellflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white bellflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 34: Line 34:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Name
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Bellflower
|Blue Bellflower
|[[File:Bellflower.gif|thumb]]
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Bellflower
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Bellflower
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:24, 29 August 2025

Bellflower is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Bellflower.

Color Texture
Blue
Purple
White

Biomes

Bellflower naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Bellflower can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Bellflower

Composting

Placing a Bellflower flower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Bellflower yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.