Buttercup: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow buttercup.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot yellow buttercup.png|thumb]]
Buttercup is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Buttercup is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red buttercup.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white buttercup.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow buttercup.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Dye
|Red Buttercup
|Buttercup
|
|[[File:Buttercup.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Buttercup
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Buttercup
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:25, 1 September 2025

Buttercup is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Buttercup.

Color Texture
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Buttercup naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Buttercup can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Buttercup

Composting

Placing a Buttercup into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Buttercup yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.