Clematis: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Clematis is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Forests and Flower Forests. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Clematis {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Clematis naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Forest Forests] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Flower_Forest Flower...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink clematis.png|thumb]]
Clematis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Forests and Flower Forests.
Clematis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink clematis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple clematis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red clematis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white clematis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 40:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Clematis
|Clematis
|
|[[File:Clematis.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Clematis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Clematis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Clematis
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:35, 1 September 2025

Clematis is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Clematis

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Clematis naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Clematis can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Clematis

Composting

Placing a Clematis into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Clematis yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.