Coneflower: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:White coneflower.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink coneflower.png|thumb]]
Coneflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Swamp.
Coneflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Swamp.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange coneflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink coneflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red coneflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white coneflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow coneflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Coneflower
|Coneflower
|
|[[File:Coneflower.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Coneflower
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Coneflower
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Coneflower
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Coneflower
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:05, 1 September 2025

Coneflower is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Swamp.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Coneflower

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Coneflower naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Coneflower can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Coneflower

Composting

Placing a Coneflower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Coneflower yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.