Cosmos: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Cosmos is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Amaryllis. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Red | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Amaryllis naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Meado...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red cosmos.png|thumb]]
Cosmos is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Cosmos is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 5: Line 5:


=== Variations ===
=== Variations ===
There are 4 color variations for the Amaryllis.
There are 4 color variations for the Cosmos.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Color
!Color
!Texture
!Texture
|-
|Magenta
|[[File:Screenshot magenta cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|White
|
|}
|}


=== Biomes ===
=== Biomes ===
Amaryllis naturally grow in the following Biomes:
Cosmos naturally grow in the following Biomes:


* [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains]
* [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains]
Line 32: Line 32:


== Usage ==
== Usage ==
Like other flowers, Amaryllis can be used as decoration and planted on [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Grass_block grass blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Dirt dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coarse_dirt coarse dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Rooted_dirt rooted dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Farmland farmland], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Podzol podzol], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mycelium mycelium], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Moss_block moss blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mud mud], or [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Muddy_mangrove_roots muddy mangrove roots].
Like other flowers, Cosmos can be used as decoration and planted on [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Grass_block grass blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Dirt dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coarse_dirt coarse dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Rooted_dirt rooted dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Farmland farmland], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Podzol podzol], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mycelium mycelium], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Moss_block moss blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mud mud], or [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Muddy_mangrove_roots muddy mangrove roots].


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
Line 41: Line 41:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Amaryllis
|Cosmos
|
|[[File:Cosmos.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Amaryllis
|
|}
|}


=== Composting ===
=== Composting ===
Placing a Amaryllis into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Amaryllis yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.
Placing a Cosmos into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Cosmos yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.
[[Category:Gardening]]
[[Category:Gardening]]
[[Category:Gardening: Flowers]]
[[Category:Gardening: Flowers]]

Latest revision as of 15:08, 1 September 2025

Cosmos is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Cosmos.

Color Texture
Magenta
Orange
Pink
Red

Biomes

Cosmos naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Cosmos can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Cosmos

Composting

Placing a Cosmos into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Cosmos yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.