Daffodil: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow daffodil.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink daffodil.png|thumb]]
Daffodil is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Daffodil is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink daffodil.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white daffodil.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow daffodil.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Daffodil
|Daffodil
|
|[[File:Daffodil.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Daffodil
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Red Dye]
|Yellow Daffodil
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:10, 1 September 2025

Daffodil is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Daffodil.

Color Texture
Pink
White
Yellow

Biomes

Daffodil naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Daffodil can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Daffodil

Composting

Placing a Daffodil into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Daffodil yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.