Dahlia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Amaryllis is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Amaryllis. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Red | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Amaryllis naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Me...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red dahlia.png|thumb]]
Amaryllis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Dahlia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.


== Info ==
== Info ==


=== Variations ===
=== Variations ===
There are 4 color variations for the Amaryllis.
There are 5 color variations for the Dahlia.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|Purple
|[[File:Screenshot purple dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


=== Biomes ===
=== Biomes ===
Amaryllis naturally grow in the following Biomes:
Dahlia naturally grow in the following Biomes:


* [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains]
* [https://minecraft.wiki/Swamp Swamps]
* [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Meadow]
* [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Sunflower_Plains Sunflower Plains]


== Usage ==
== Usage ==
Like other flowers, Amaryllis can be used as decoration and planted on [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Grass_block grass blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Dirt dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coarse_dirt coarse dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Rooted_dirt rooted dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Farmland farmland], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Podzol podzol], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mycelium mycelium], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Moss_block moss blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mud mud], or [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Muddy_mangrove_roots muddy mangrove roots].
Like other flowers, Dahlia can be used as decoration and planted on [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Grass_block grass blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Dirt dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coarse_dirt coarse dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Rooted_dirt rooted dirt], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Farmland farmland], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Podzol podzol], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mycelium mycelium], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Moss_block moss blocks], [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Mud mud], or [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Muddy_mangrove_roots muddy mangrove roots].


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
Line 41: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Amaryllis
|Dahlia
|
|[[File:Dahlia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Amaryllis
|
|}
|}


=== Composting ===
=== Composting ===
Placing a Amaryllis into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Amaryllis yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.
Placing a Dahlia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Dahlia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.
[[Category:Gardening]]
[[Category:Gardening]]
[[Category:Gardening: Flowers]]
[[Category:Gardening: Flowers]]

Latest revision as of 15:12, 1 September 2025

Dahlia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamps.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Dahlia.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Dahlia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Dahlia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Dahlia

Composting

Placing a Dahlia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Dahlia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.