Dahlia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red dahlia.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red dahlia.png|thumb]]
Dahlia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.
Dahlia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white dahlia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Dahlia
|Dahlia
|
|[[File:Dahlia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Dahlia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Dahlia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Dahlia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Dahlia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:12, 1 September 2025

Dahlia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamps.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Dahlia.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Dahlia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Dahlia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Dahlia

Composting

Placing a Dahlia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Dahlia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.