Delphinium: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Delphinium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Taiga. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Delphinium. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Delphinium naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Taiga Taiga] == Usage == Like other flowers, Delphinium can be used as decor...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink delphinium.png|thumb]]
Delphinium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Taiga.
Delphinium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Taiga.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue delphinium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink delphinium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple delphinium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white delphinium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 39:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Delphinium
|Delphinium
|
|[[File:Delphinium.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Delphinium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Purple Delphinium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Delphinium
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:15, 1 September 2025

Delphinium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Taiga.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Delphinium.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Delphinium naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Delphinium can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Delphinium

Composting

Placing a Delphinium into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Delphinium yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.