Flame Lily: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Flame Lily is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles. == Info == === Variations === There are 3 color variations for the Flame Lily. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Flame Lily naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungles] == Usage == Like other flowers, Flame Lily can be used as decoration a...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red flame lily.png|thumb]]
Flame Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Flame Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red flame lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white flame lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow flame lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Dye
|Red Flame Lily
|Flame Lily
|
|[[File:Flame Lily.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Flame Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Flame Lily
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:19, 1 September 2025

Flame Lily is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Flame Lily.

Color Texture
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Flame Lily naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Flame Lily can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Flame Lily

Composting

Placing a Flame Lily into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Flame Lily yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.