Flowering Maple: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Orange flowering maple.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red flowering maple.png|thumb]]
Flowering Maple is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Flowering Maple is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange flowering maple.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red flowering maple.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white flowering maple.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow flowering maple.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 40:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Flowering Maple
|Flowering Maple
|
|[[File:Flowering Maple.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Flowering Maple
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Flowering Maple
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Flowering Maple
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:22, 1 September 2025

Flowering Maple is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Flowering Maple.

Color Texture
Orange
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Flowering Maple naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Flowering Maple can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Flowering Maple

Composting

Placing a Flowering Maple into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Flowering Maple yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.