Foxtail Lily: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow foxtail lily.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange foxtail lily.png|thumb]]
Foxtail Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Savanna.
Foxtail Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Savanna.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange foxtail lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink foxtail lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple foxtail lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white foxtail lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow foxtail lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Foxtail Lily
|Foxtail Lily
|
|[[File:Foxtail Lily.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Foxtail Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Foxtail Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Foxtail Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Foxtail Lily
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:35, 1 September 2025

Foxtail Lily is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Savanna.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Foxtail Lily.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
White
Yellow

Biomes

Foxtail Lily naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Foxtail Lily can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Foxtail Lily

Composting

Placing a Foxtail Lily into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Foxtail Lily yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.