Zinnia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red zinnia.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red zinnia.png|thumb]]
Zinnia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Zinnia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange zinnia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink zinnia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple zinnia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red zinnia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow zinnia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 44: Line 44:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Zinnia
|Zinnia
|
|[[File:Zinnia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Zinnia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Zinnia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Zinnia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Zinnia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:28, 2 September 2025

Zinnia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Zinnia.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
Yellow

Biomes

Zinnia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Zinnia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Zinnia

Composting

Placing a Zinnia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Zinnia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.