Hibiscus: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Hibiscus is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Hibiscus. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Red | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Hibiscus naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungle] == Usage == Like other flowers, Hibiscus can be used as decoratio...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange hibiscus.png|thumb]]
Hibiscus is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Hibiscus is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange hibiscus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink hibiscus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red hibiscus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow hibiscus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 39:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Hibiscus
|Hibiscus
|
|[[File:Hibiscus.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Hibiscus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Hibiscus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Hibiscus
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:34, 2 September 2025

Hibiscus is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Hibiscus.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
Yellow

Biomes

Hibiscus naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Hibiscus can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Hibiscus

Composting

Placing a Hibiscus into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Hibiscus yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.