Hydrangea: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Purple hydrangea.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple hydrangea.png|thumb]]
Hydrangea is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Hydrangea is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue hydrangea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink hydrangea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple hydrangea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 37:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Hydrangea
|Hydrangea
|
|[[File:Hydrangea.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Hydrangea
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Hydrangea
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:35, 2 September 2025

Hydrangea is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Hydrangea.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple

Biomes

Hydrangea naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Hydrangea can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Hydrangea

Composting

Placing a Hydrangea into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Hydrangea yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.