Iris: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Iris is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests. == Info == === Variations === There are 5 color variations for the Iris. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Iris naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Forest Forests] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Flower_Forest Flowe...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue iris.png|thumb]]
Iris is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Iris is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue iris.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink iris.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple iris.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white iris.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow iris.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 43:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Iris
|Iris
|
|[[File:Iris.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Iris
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Iris
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Iris
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Iris
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:36, 2 September 2025

Iris is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Iris.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
White
Yellow

Biomes

Iris naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Iris can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Iris

Composting

Placing a Iris into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Iris yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.