Wallflower: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red wallflower.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red wallflower.png|thumb]]
Wallflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Wallflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange wallflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red wallflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 35:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Wallflower
|Wallflower
|
|[[File:Wallflower.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Wallflower
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:39, 2 September 2025

Wallflower is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 2 color variations for the Wallflower.

Color Texture
Orange
Red

Biomes

Wallflower naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Wallflower can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Wallflower

Composting

Placing a Wallflower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Wallflower yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.