Lantana: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red lantana.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red lantana.png|thumb]]
Lantana is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Lantana is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange lantana.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple lantana.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red lantana.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white lantana.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow lantana.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Lantana
|Lantana
|
|[[File:Lantana.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Pink Dye]
|Purple Lantana
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Lantana
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Lantana
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Lantana
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:43, 2 September 2025

Lantana is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Lantana.

Color Texture
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Lantana naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Lantana can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Lantana

Composting

Placing a Lantana into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Lantana yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.