Verbena: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Verbena.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink verbena.png|thumb]]
Verbena is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.
Verbena is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange verbena.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink verbena.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple  
|Purple  
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple verbena.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red verbena.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white verbena.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Verbena
|Verbena
|
|[[File:Verbena.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Verbena
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Verbena
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Verbena
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Verbena
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:45, 2 September 2025

Verbena is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamps.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Verbena.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Verbena naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Verbena can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Verbena

Composting

Placing a Verbena into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Verbena yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.