Mallow: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Mallow is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Savanna. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Mallow. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Mallow naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Savanna Savanna] == Usage == Like other flowers, Mallow can be used as decoration and p...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red mallow.png|thumb]]
Mallow is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Savanna.
Mallow is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Savanna.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink mallow.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple mallow.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red mallow.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white mallow.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 39:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Mallow
|Mallow
|
|[[File:Mallow.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Mallow
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Mallow
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Mallow
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:50, 2 September 2025

Mallow is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Savanna.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Mallow.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Mallow naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Mallow can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Mallow

Composting

Placing a Mallow into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Mallow yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.