Tuberose: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Tuberose is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Tuberose. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Tuberose naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Forest Forests] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Flower_Forest Flow...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple tuberose.png|thumb]]
Tuberose is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Tuberose is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange tuberose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink tuberose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple tuberose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white tuberose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 40:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Tuberose
|Tuberose
|
|[[File:Tuberose.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Tuberose
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Tuberose
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Tuberose
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:53, 2 September 2025

Tuberose is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Tuberose.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Tuberose naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Tuberose can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Tuberose

Composting

Placing a Tuberose into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Tuberose yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.