Statice: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Statice is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Statice. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Statice naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Meado...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot white statice.png|thumb]]
Statice is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Statice is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot white statice.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink statice.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white statice.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow statice.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 41:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Statice
|Statice
|
|[[File:Statice.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Statice
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Statice
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Statice
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:59, 2 September 2025

Statice is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Statice.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
White
Yellow

Biomes

Statice naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Statice can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Statice

Composting

Placing a Statice into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Statice yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.