Pansy: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Pansy is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 6 color variations for the Pansy. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Pansy naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wi...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue pansy.png|thumb]]
Pansy is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Pansy is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue pansy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink pansy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple pansy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red pansy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white pansy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow pansy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Pansy
|Pansy
|
|[[File:Pansy.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Pansy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Pansy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Pansy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Pansy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Pansy
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:00, 2 September 2025

Pansy is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Pansy.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Pansy naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Pansy can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Pansy

Composting

Placing a Pansy into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Pansy yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.