Stargazer Lily: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow stargazer lily.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot yellow stargazer lily.png|thumb]]
Stargazer Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Stargazer Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink stargazer lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white stargazer lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow stargazer lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Stargazer Lily
|Stargazer Lily
|
|[[File:Stargazer Lily.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Stargazer Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Stargazer Lily
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:00, 2 September 2025

Stargazer Lily is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Stargazer Lily.

Color Texture
Pink
White
Yellow

Biomes

Stargazer Lily naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Stargazer Lily can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Stargazer Lily

Composting

Placing a Stargazer Lily into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Stargazer Lily yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.