Petunia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Petunia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests. == Info == === Variations === There are 3 color variations for the Petunia. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Petunia naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Forest Forests] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Flower_Forest Flower Forests] ==...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink petunia.png|thumb]]
Petunia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Petunia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink petunia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple petunia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white petunia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 37:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Petunia
|Petunia
|
|[[File:Petunia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Petunia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Petunia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:02, 2 September 2025

Petunia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Petunia.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Petunia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Petunia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Petunia

Composting

Placing a Petunia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Petunia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.