Snapdragon: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red snapdragon.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red snapdragon.png|thumb]]
Snapdragon is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Snapdragon is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange snapdragon.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink snapdragon.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red snapdragon.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white snapdragon.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 41:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Snapdragon
|Snapdragon
|
|[[File:Snapdragon.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Snapdragon
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Snapdragon
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Snapdragon
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:03, 2 September 2025

Snapdragon is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Snapdragon.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
White

Biomes

Snapdragon naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Snapdragon can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Snapdragon

Composting

Placing a Snapdragon into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Snapdragon yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.