Plumeria: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Plumeria is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles. == Info == === Variations === There are 3 color variations for the Plumeria. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Plumeria naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungles] == Usage == Like other flowers, Plumeria can be used as decoration and plan...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot yellow plumeria.png|thumb]]
Plumeria is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Plumeria is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink plumeria.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white plumeria.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow plumeria.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Plumeria
|Plumeria
|
|[[File:Plumeria.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Plumeria
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Plumeria
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:04, 2 September 2025

Plumeria is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Plumeria.

Color Texture
Pink
White
Yellow

Biomes

Plumeria naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Plumeria can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Plumeria

Composting

Placing a Plumeria into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Plumeria yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.