Sage: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:White sage.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot white sage.png|thumb]]
Sage is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.
Sage is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple sage.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red sage.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white sage.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Dye
|Purple Sage
|Sage
|
|[[File:Sage.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Sage
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Sage
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:06, 2 September 2025

Sage is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Sage.

Color Texture
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Sage naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Sage can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Sage

Composting

Placing a Sage into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Sage yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.