Anemone: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple_Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue anemone.png|thumb|Blue Anemone]]
Anemone is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Anemone is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue anemone.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink anemone.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple anemone.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red anemone.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white anemone.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 40:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Name
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Anemone
|Blue Anemone
|[[File:Anemone.gif|frameless]]
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Anemone
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Anemone
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Amaryllis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Amaryllis
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:17, 29 August 2025

Blue Anemone

Anemone is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Anemone flower

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Anemone flowers naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Anemone flowers can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Anemone

Composting

Placing a Anemone flower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Anemone yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.