Arum Lily: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange arum lily.png|thumb|Orange Arum Lily]]
Arum Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamp.
Arum Lily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamp.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange arum lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink arum lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple arum lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white arum lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow arum lily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Name
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Arum Lily
|Orange Arum Lily
|[[File:Arum Lily.gif|frameless]]
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Arum Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Arum Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Arum Lily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Arum Lily
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:19, 29 August 2025

Orange Arum Lily

Arum Lily is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamp.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Arum Lily

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
White
Yellow

Biomes

Arum Lily flowers naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Arum Lily can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Arum Lily

Composting

Placing a Arum Lily into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Arum Lily yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.