Chrysanthemum: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Chrysanthemum is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 6 color variations for the Chrysanthemum {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Chrysanthemum naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plain...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange chrysanthemum.png|thumb]]
Chrysanthemum is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Chrysanthemum is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange chrysanthemum.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink chrysanthemum.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple chrysanthemum.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red chrysanthemum.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white chrysanthemum.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow chrysanthemum.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Chrysanthemum
|Chrysanthemum
|
|[[File:Chrysanthemum.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Chrysanthemum
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Chrysanthemum
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Chrysanthemum
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Chrysanthemum
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Chrysanthemum
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:34, 1 September 2025

Chrysanthemum is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Chrysanthemum

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Chrysanthemum naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Chrysanthemum can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Chrysanthemum

Composting

Placing a Chrysanthemum into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Chrysanthemum yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.