Eryngium: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Eryngium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts. == Info == === Variations === There are 3 color variations for the Eryngium. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Purple | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Eryngium naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Desert Desert] == Usage == Like other flowers, Eryngium can be used as decoration and plant...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple eryngium.png|thumb]]
Eryngium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.
Eryngium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue eryngium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple eryngium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white eryngium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Eryngium
|Eryngium
|
|[[File:Eryngium.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Eryngium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Eryngium
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:17, 1 September 2025

Eryngium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Eryngium.

Color Texture
Blue
Purple
White

Biomes

Eryngium naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Eryngium can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Eryngium

Composting

Placing a Eryngium into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Eryngium yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.