Gladiolus: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Gladiolus is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 6 color variations for the Gladiolus. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Gladiolus naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https:...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink gladiolus.png|thumb]]
Gladiolus is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Gladiolus is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange gladiolus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink gladiolus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple gladiolus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red gladiolus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white gladiolus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow gladiolus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Gladiolus
|Gladiolus
|
|[[File:Gladiolus.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Gladiolus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Gladiolus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Gladiolus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Gladiolus
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Gladiolus
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:24, 2 September 2025

Gladiolus is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Gladiolus.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Gladiolus naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Gladiolus can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Gladiolus

Composting

Placing a Gladiolus into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Gladiolus yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.