Kalanchoe: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Kalanchoe is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts. == Info == === Variations === There are 6 color variations for the Kalanchoe. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Kalanchoe naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Desert Deserts] == Usage == Like other flowers, Kala...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange kalanchoe.png|thumb]]
Kalanchoe is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.
Kalanchoe is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange kalanchoe.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink kalanchoe.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple kalanchoe.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red kalanchoe.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white kalanchoe.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow kalanchoe.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 45:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Kalanchoe
|Kalanchoe
|
|[[File:Kalanchoe.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Kalanchoe
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Kalanchoe
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Kalanchoe
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Kalanchoe
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Kalanchoe
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:39, 2 September 2025

Kalanchoe is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Kalanchoe.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Kalanchoe naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Kalanchoe can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Kalanchoe

Composting

Placing a Kalanchoe into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Kalanchoe yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.