Nasturtium: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Nasturtium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Nasturtium. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Red | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Nasturtium naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Desert Deserts] == Usage == Like other flowers, Nasturtium can be used as...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange nasturtium.png|thumb]]
Nasturtium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.
Nasturtium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Deserts.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange nasturtium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink nasturtium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red nasturtium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow nasturtium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 39:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Nasturtium
|Nasturtium
|
|[[File:Nasturtium.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Nasturtium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Nasturtium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Nasturtium
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:56, 2 September 2025

Nasturtium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Deserts.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Nasturtium.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
Yellow

Biomes

Nasturtium naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Nasturtium can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Nasturtium

Composting

Placing a Nasturtium into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Nasturtium yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.