Oleander: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Oleander is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles. == Info == === Variations === There are 5 color variations for the Oleander. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Oleander naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungles] == Usage == Like other flowers, Oleander can be used...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink oleander.png|thumb]]
Oleander is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Oleander is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink oleander.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple oleander.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red oleander.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white oleander.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow oleander.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Oleander
|Oleander
|
|[[File:Oleander.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Oleander
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Oleander
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Oleander
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Oleander
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:58, 2 September 2025

Oleander is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Oleander.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Oleander naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Oleander can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Oleander

Composting

Placing a Oleander into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Oleander yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.