Phlox: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Phlox is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 5 color variations for the Phlox. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Phlox naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Mea...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink phlox.png|thumb]]
Phlox is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Phlox is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue phlox.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink phlox.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple phlox.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red phlox.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white phlox.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 44: Line 44:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Phlox
|Phlox
|
|[[File:Phlox.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Phlox
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Phlox
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Phlox
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Phlox
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:03, 2 September 2025

Phlox is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Phlox.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Phlox naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Phlox can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Phlox

Composting

Placing a Phlox into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Phlox yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.