Ranunculus: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Ranunculus is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamps. == Info == === Variations === There are 5 color variations for the Ranunculus. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Ranunculus naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Swamp Swamps] == Usage == Like other flowers, Ranunculus can be...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink ranunculus.png|thumb]]
Ranunculus is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.
Ranunculus is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange ranunculus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink ranunculus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red ranunculus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white ranunculus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow ranunculus.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Ranunculus
|Ranunculus
|
|[[File:Ranunculus.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Ranunculus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Ranunculus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Ranunculus
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Ranunculus
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:09, 2 September 2025

Ranunculus is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamps.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Ranunculus.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Ranunculus naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Ranunculus can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Ranunculus

Composting

Placing a Ranunculus into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Ranunculus yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.