Sweet Pea: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Sweet Pea is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Sweet Pea. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Blue | |- |Pink | |- |Red | |- |White | |} === Biomes === Sweet Pea naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Mead...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue sweet pea.png|thumb]]
Sweet Pea is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Sweet Pea is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue sweet pea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink sweet pea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red sweet pea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white sweet pea.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 41:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Sweet Pea
|Sweet Pea
|
|[[File:Sweet Pea.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Sweet Pea
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Sweet Pea
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Sweet Pea
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:56, 2 September 2025

Sweet Pea is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Sweet Pea.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Red
White

Biomes

Sweet Pea naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Sweet Pea can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Sweet Pea

Composting

Placing a Sweet Pea into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Sweet Pea yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.