Venus Slipper: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Venus Slipper is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles. == Info == === Variations === There are 4 color variations for the Venus Slipper. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Orange | |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |} === Biomes === Venus Slipper naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Jungle Jungles] == Usage == Like other flowers, Venus Slipper can...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange venus slipper.png|thumb]]
Venus Slipper is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Venus Slipper is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange venus slipper.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink venus slipper.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple venus slipper.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red venus slipper.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 39:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Venus Slipper
|Venus Slipper
|
|[[File:Venus Slipper.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Venus Slipper
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Venus Slipper
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Venus Slipper
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:49, 2 September 2025

Venus Slipper is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Venus Slipper.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red

Biomes

Venus Slipper naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Venus Slipper can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Venus Slipper

Composting

Placing a Venus Slipper into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Venus Slipper yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.