Yarrow: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Yarrow is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 2 color variations for the Yarrow. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Yarrow naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.wiki/Meadow Meadow] * [https://minecraft.wik...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot yellow yarrow.png|thumb]]
Yarrow is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Yarrow is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white yarrow.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow yarrow.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 35:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|Dye
|White Yarrow
|Yarrow
|
|[[File:Yarrow.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Yarrow
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:33, 2 September 2025

Yarrow is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 2 color variations for the Yarrow.

Color Texture
White
Yellow

Biomes

Yarrow naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Yarrow can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Yarrow

Composting

Placing a Yarrow into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Yarrow yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.