Carnation: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb Carnation is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains. == Info == === Variations === There are 5 color variations for the Carnation. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Color !Texture |- |Pink | |- |Purple | |- |Red | |- |White | |- |Yellow | |} === Biomes === Carnation naturally grow in the following Biomes: * [https://minecraft.wiki/Plains Plains] * [https://minecraft.w...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink carnation.png|thumb]]
Carnation is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Carnation is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink carnation.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple carnation.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red carnation.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white carnation.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow carnation.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 44: Line 44:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Carnation
|Carnation
|
|[[File:Carnation.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Carnation
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Carnation
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Carnation
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Carnation
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:31, 1 September 2025

Carnation is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Carnation.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Carnation naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Carnation can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Carnation

Composting

Placing a Carnation into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Carnation yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.