Clivia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Apple Tree.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange clivia.png|thumb]]
Clivia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Clivia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange clivia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink clivia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red clivia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow clivia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 40:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Clivia
|Clivia
|
|[[File:Clivia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Clivia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Clivia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Clivia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:04, 1 September 2025

Clivia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Clivia.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Red
Yellow

Biomes

Clivia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Clivia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Clivia

Composting

Placing a Clivia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Clivia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.