Cosmos: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red cosmos.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red cosmos.png|thumb]]
Cosmos is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Cosmos is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Magenta
|Magenta
|
|[[File:Screenshot magenta cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red cosmos.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 41:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Magenta_Dye Magenta Dye]
|Dye
|Magenta Cosmos
|Cosmos
|
|[[File:Cosmos.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Orange Cosmos
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Cosmos
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Cosmos
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:08, 1 September 2025

Cosmos is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Cosmos.

Color Texture
Magenta
Orange
Pink
Red

Biomes

Cosmos naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Cosmos can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Cosmos

Composting

Placing a Cosmos into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Cosmos yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.