Freesia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red freesia.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot red freesia.png|thumb]]
Freesia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Freesia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Magenta
|Magenta
|
|[[File:Screenshot magenta freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow freesia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 49:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Magenta_Dye Magenta Dye]
|Dye
|Magenta Freesia
|Freesia
|
|[[File:Freesia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Orange Freesia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Freesia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Freesia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Freesia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Freesia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Freesia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:08, 2 September 2025

Freesia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 7 color variations for the Freesia.

Color Texture
Magenta
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Freesia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Freesia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Freesia

Composting

Placing a Freesia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Freesia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.