Geranium: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Pink geranium.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink geranium.png|thumb]]
Geranium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Geranium is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink geranium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple geranium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red geranium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white geranium.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 41:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Geranium
|Geranium
|
|[[File:Geranium.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Geranium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Geranium
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Geranium
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:19, 2 September 2025

Geranium is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 4 color variations for the Geranium.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Geranium naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Geranium can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Geranium

Composting

Placing a Geranium into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Geranium yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.